skip navigation

In-House

In House Schedule

SCAYBA - In House          
Oak Hill Elementary   Girls Boys  
  Date Time Grade Court 1 (Left) Court 2 (Middle) Court 3 (Right) High  School
  8-Jan 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Red Blue & Green Crush Girls
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Red Blue & Green  
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue  
  15-Jan 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Blue Red & Green Photo day

 (no high school team)
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Blue Red & Green
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue
  22-Jan 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Green Red & Blue Tech Boys
 
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Green Red & Blue
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue
  29-Jan 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Red Blue & Green Cathedral Girls
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Red Blue & Green
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue
  5-Feb 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Blue Red & Green TBD
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Blue Red & Green
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue
  12-Feb 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Green Red & Blue TBD
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Green Red & Blue
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue
  19-Feb 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Red Blue & Green TBD
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Red Blue & Green
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue
  26-Feb 8:00 - 9:00 K & 1st Pink & Purple Orange & Blue Red & Green Fun day

 (no high school team)
  9:05 - 10:25 2nd & 3rd Pink & Purple Orange & Blue Red & Green
  10:30 - 11:50 4th, 5th, 6th Pink & Purple   Red & Blue

Teams

           
Gender Grade Group Color Sponsor First Name Last Name
Boys K_1 Orange None Ben Neisen
        Elijah Anderson
        Isaac Schmitz
        Keaton Zellmann
        Levi Trosdahl
        Liam Albright
        River Rundall
        Rogan Wickline
        Tommy Droegemueller
Boys K_1 Red Scheels Camarrion Barzey
        Greyson Miner
        Guthrie Bruns
        Harris Baszler
        Joseph Remer
        Matteo Fromm
        Ryder Swenson
        Sloan Overman
        Zarik Swenson
Boys K_1 Blue KOALA Dental Care Blake Perkins
        Decker Wildtraut
        Elijah Thoreson
        Jack Muhlenpoh
        Leo Meierding
        Luke Wildtraut
        Max Miller
        Vincent Beehler
Boys K_1 Green Rinke Noonan Drew Winter
        Hayden Burggraff
        Henry Cloutier
        Jackson Wellsted
        Jayven Springs
        Keegan Robinson
        Maxwell Laudenbach
        Ryan Michaelson
        Trenton Schiefelbein
Boys 2_3 Orange North Benton Dental Charlie Rustom
        Coy Wickline
        Devan Zimmer
        John Russell
        Omar Abdi
        Peyton Welch
Boys 2_3 Red Landwehr Construction Blaine Novak
        Brycen Burggraff
        Grant Sheetz
        Grayson Gall
        Isaac Zabinski
        Kaiden Menth
        Patrick Brown
        Porter Robish
Boys 2_3 Blue None Adam Droegemueller
        Breslo Spohn
        Colt Shanley
        Dylan Tamm
        Henry Volker
        Hudson DeWenter
        Jailen Moffett
        Trevelle Glasgow
Boys 2_3 Green None Andrew Faber
        Easton Ertl
        Grayson Goerger
        Jade Okerlund
        Matthew Thoreson
        Micah Smith
        william hendricks
Boys 4_5_6 Red None Brody Navarro
        Cooper Peterson
        Dominic Lydeen
        Ian Bork
        Kai Billig
        Otis Karger-Gatzow
Boys 4_5_6 Blue HR Pesty's Andrew Volker
        Brandon Donovan
        Daniel Molohon
        Darius Sims
        Tayden Sund
        Teigan Werner
        Zac Schaefer
Girls K_1 Pink Metabolic Health, LLC Addison Kearns
        Aida Langston dos Santos
        Alysa Kunkel
        Evelynn Delaney
        Kinley Zylla
        Olivia Pinkman
        Oona Corbett
        Saoirse Spohn
Girls K_1 Purple Pediatric Dentistry PLC Addie Heine
        Berkley Stewart
        Elizabeth Frieler
        Isabelle Mau
        Jacy Ceaser
        Juniper Stommes
        Peyton VanAckeren
Girls 2_3 Pink None Audrey Hansen
        Clara Coran
        Ella Pinkman
        Jessa Schwegel
        Keaton Schaefer
        Lydia Beirne
        Madeline Guggenberger
        Olivia McKatherine
        Quinn Frieler
        Quinn Schiefelbein
Girls 2_3 Purple None Alexis Lenorud
        Amiya Benoit
        Ava Laudenbach
        Elodie Louis
        Lucy Heine
        Natalie Nix
        Orly Reese
        Samantha Jesku-Rubel
        Sophia Kunkel
Girls 4_5_6 Pink None Ariyannah Joyner
        Ava Hall
        Brooke Kvamme
        Farrah Ojo
        Hannah Frieler
        Savana Neu
Girls 4_5_6 Purple None Elsie Fonkert
        Evelyn Fonkert
        Jaiden Schwegel
        Lily Jensen
        Olivia Janish

Our In-House Basketball Program is for boys & girls who wish to work on developing and improving fundamental skills while having fun!

· Starts Saturday January 8, 2022

· Held at Oak Hill Elementary gym

· 8 consecutive Saturday mornings in January & February

· Boys and girls participate separately based on the grade levels.

· K-1st will meet for 1 hour.

· Grades 2-6 will meet for 1 hour and 20 minutes.

· For each age group, sessions are divided into practices and games (start times may vary each week).

· Team t-shirt for each player (part of registration fee).

· Opportunity to interact with area high school basketball teams during practice

K – 1ST GRADE REGISTRATION Early deadline, Nov. 27 = $50

Final deadline, Dec. 10 = $60

 

2ND – 6TH GRADE REGISTRATION Early deadline, Nov. 27 = $60

Final deadline, Dec. 10 = $70 

After Dec. 10th t-shirts are not guaranteed